各分野の紹介

THE 2 DIVISIONS

各分野の紹介

THE 2 DIVISIONS

2019年度 後期 Multidisciplinary Studies科目

 

◆セメスター科目: 15回の授業で2単位付与

 授業期間: 2019年9月26日(木)~2020年2月10日(月)

 

◆ターム科目: 8回の授業で1単位付与

 第3ターム授業期間: 2019年9月26日(木)~11月27日(水)

 第4ターム授業期間: 2019年11月28日(木)~2020年2月10日(月)

 

第3ターム: 9月26日(木)~11月27日(水) ※一部ターム授業

No. 科目名:テーマ名 単位 指導教員 曜日時限 教室
1

Socio-Cultural Studies(c):
Music and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

月曜3限

Mon.3

1A
2

Introduction to Science and Technology I (b):
Introduction to Renewable Energy Pertinent to Biomass

1

Shuichi

Torii

月曜3限

Mon.3

1B
3

Comprehensive English Communication(a):
Advanced English Communication

1

Lander

Sims

月曜4限

Mon.4

1A
4

Socio-Cultural Studies A:
Introduction to Socio-Cultural Studies

2

Joshua

Rickard

月曜5限

Mon.5

1B
5

Area Studies(f):
American Society and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

火曜3限

Tue.3

1A
6

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅰ(e):
Bridging Science, Business and Industries

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜3限

Tue.3

1B
7

Socio-Cultural Studies(d):
The Study of Political Ethics

1

Jincao

Wang

火曜4限

Tue.4

1A
8

Introduction to Science and Technology II (c):
Chemical Reaction Processes Made Simple

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜5限

Tue.5

1B
9

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅰ(d):
Global Leaders in Science: Shaping the Future

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

水曜3限

Wed.3

1A
10

Technical English Communication(h):
Introduction to Japanese Politics

1

Jincao

Wang

水曜3限

Wed.3

1C
11

Global Career Development(a):
Global Leadership and Career Opportunities

(★GLC Exclusive)

1

Koike,

Sims

水曜4限

Wed.4

1A
12

Socio-Cultural Studies A:
Introduction to Socio-Cultural Studies

2

Joshua

Rickard

水曜4限

Wed.4

1C
13

World History(a):
The Brothers Grimm – More than Fairy Tales!

1

Ursula

Koike

木曜3限

Thu.3

1A
14

Socio-Cultural Studies(g):
Politics and Government: Advanced Topics in Political Ethics

1

Jincao

Wang

木曜4限

Thu.4

1A
15 Introduction to Science and Technology II(b):
Separation Essentials in Industries and Environment
1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

木曜4限

Thu.4

1B
16

Area Studies(b):
Peoples and Cultures of the Modern Middle East

1

Joshua

Rickard

木曜4限

Thu.4

1C
17

Area Studies(g):
The Study of Chinese Culture 1:The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

木曜5限

Thu.5

1A
18 Visual Media(A):
Visual Culture
2

Joshua

Rickard

木曜5限

Thu.5

1C
19

Introduction to Science and Technology II (d):
Perspectives on Biomass Utilization

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

金曜3限

Fri.3

1B
20

World History(b):
Discovering the Middle Ages – East and West

1

Ursula

Koike

金曜4限

Fri.4

1A

21

Area Studies(h):
The Study of Chinese Culture 2:The Rise and Fall of the Maritime Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

金曜5限

Fri.5

1B

 

第4ターム: 11月28日(木)~2月10日(月)

No. 科目名:テーマ名 単位 担当教員 曜日時限 教室
1

Area Studies(f):
American Society and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

月曜4限

Mon.4

1A
2

Socio-Cultural Studies(c):
Music and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

火曜3限

Tue.3

1A
3

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅰ(c):
Introduction to Clean Energy & Renewable Energy

1

Shuichi

Torii

火曜3限

Tue.3

1B
4

Socio-Cultural Studies(f):
Advanced Topics in Modern Japanese Politics

1

Jincao

Wang

火曜3限

Tue.3

1C
5

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅱ(c):
Chemical Reaction Processes Made Simple

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜3限

Tue.3

1D
6

Socio-Cultural Studies(e):
Advanced Themes in Anthropology

1

Joshua

Rickard

火曜4限

Tue.4

1B
7

Technical English Communication(h):
Introduction to Japanese Politics

1

Jincao

Wang

火曜4限

Tue.4

1C
8

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅰ(e):
Bridging Science, Business and Industries

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜5限

Tue.5

1B
9

Area Studies(a):
Leaders in Change – Meiji Japan and the Fifth High School

(★GLC/STEP Exclusive)

1

Ursula

Koike

水曜3限

Wed.3

1A
10

Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅱ(b):
Separation Essentials in Industries and Environment

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

水曜3限

Wed.3

1B
11

Area Studies(g):
The Study of Chinese Culture 1:The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

水曜3限

Wed.3

1C
12

Global Career Development(b):
Global Leader Seminar: Learning from Local Experts

1

Koike,

Sims

水曜4限
Wed.4
1A
13

World History(b):
Discovering the Middle Ages – East and West

1

Ursula

Koike

木曜3限
Thu.3
1A
14 Socio-Cultural Studies(b):
Violence, Peace and Conflict
1

Joshua

Rickard

木曜4限
Thu.4

1C
15 Socio-Cultural Studies(d):
The Study of Political Ethics
1

Jincao

Wang

木曜5限
Thu.5

1B
16 World History(a):
The Brothers Grimm – More than Fairy Tales!
1

Ursula

Koike

金曜3限
Fri.3
1A
17 Comprehensive English Communication(a):
Advanced English Communication
1

Lander

Sims

金曜3限
Fri.3
1B
18 Area Studies(i):
Japan In the World
1

Koike,

Other

金曜4限
Fri.4
1A
19

Area Studies(h):
The Study of Chinese Culture 2 : The Rise and Fall of the Maritime Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

金曜5限
Fri.5
1B