各分野の紹介

THE 2 DIVISIONS

提供科目

◆セメスター科目:15回授業2単位

 授業期間 2018年9月26日(水)~2月8日(金)

 

◆ターム制科目:8回授業1単位

 第3ターム授業期間: 2018年9月26日(水)~11月27日(火)

 第4ターム授業期間: 2018年11月28日(木)~2019年2月8日(金)

 

第3ターム: 9月26日(水)~11月27日(火) ※一部ターム授業

No. 科目名: テーマ名 単位 指導教員 曜日時限 教室
1

Introduction to Science and TechnologyI (b): Introduction to Renewable Energy Pertinent to Biomass

1

Shuichi

Torii

月曜3限

Mon.3

1A
2

Area Studies (h)The Study of Chinese Culture2: The Rise and Fall of the Maritime Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

月曜3限

Mon.3

1B
3

Technical English Communication(h) Introduction to Japanese Politics

1

Jincao

Wang

月曜5限

Mon.5

1B
4

Visual Media A: Visual Culture

2

Joshua

Rickard

月曜5限

Mon.5

1C
5

Introduction to Science and Technology I(e): Bridging Science, Business and Industries

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜3限

Tue.3

1A
6

Area Studies (g) The Study of Chinese Culture1: The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

火曜3限

Tue.3

1B
7 Comprehensive English Communication (a) Advanced English Communication 1

Lander

Sims

火曜3限

Tue.3

1C
8

Technical English Communication (b)Global History 1: The Early Modern World (1500-1800)

1

Michael D.R. Muir

火曜4限

Tue.4

1B
9

Area Studies (f): American Society and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

火曜5限

Tue.5

1C
10

World History (a): The Brothers Grimm – More than Fairy Tales!

1

Ursula

Koike

水曜3限

Wed.3

1A
11

Introduction to Science and Technology II (b): Separation Essentials in Industries and Environment

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

水曜3限

Wed.3

1B
12

Technical English Communication (f) Global History 2: The Modern World (1800-1914)

1 Michael D.R. Muir

水曜3限

Wed.3

1C
13

Global Carrer Development (a) :Global Career Opportunities (★Exclusive for the GLC students)

1

Koike &

Sims

水曜4限

Wed.4

1A
14

Introduction to Science and Technology II (c): Chemical Reaction Processes Made Simple

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

水曜4限

Wed.4

1B
15

Socio-Cultural Studies A: Cultures and Societies of the World

2

Joshua

Rickard

曜4限

Wed.4

1C
16

Introduction to Science and Technology I (d):Global Leaders in Science: Shaping the Future

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

木曜3限

Thu.3

1A
17

Socio-Cultural Studies (c): Music and Culture

1

Lander

Sims

木曜4限

Thu.4

1B
18 Socio-Cultural Studies D: Introduction to International Relations
2

Hazuki

Sasaki

木曜5限

Thu.5

1A
19

Area Studies (b): Peoples and Cultures of the Modern Middle East

1

Joshua

Rickard

木曜5限

Thu.5

1B
20

Area Studies (g)The Study of Chinese Culture1: The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

木曜5限

Thu.5

1C

21

Area Studies (a): Aspects of Nation Building in Meiji Japan – With a Historical View of the Fifth High School(★Exclusive for the GLC students)

1

Ursula
Koike

金曜3限

Fri.3

1A
22 World History (b) Discovering the Middle Ages – East and West 1

Ursula
Koike

金曜4限

Fri.4

1A
23 Introduction to Science and Technology Ⅱ(d): Perspectives on Biomass Utilization 1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

金曜5限

Fri.5

1A
24 Socio-Cultural Studies (d) The Study of Political Ethics

1

Jincao

Wang

金曜5限

Fri.5

1B

 

第4ターム: 11月28日~2月8日

No. テーマ名 単位 担当教員 曜日時限 教室
1

Socio-Cultural Studies (d) The Study of Political Ethics

1

Jincao

Wang

月曜3限

Mon.3

1A
2

Socio-Cultural Studies (b) Violence, Peace and Conflict

1

Joshua

Rickard

月曜3限

Mon.3

1C
3

World History (c)Defining Leadership: The Generals of History

1 Michael D.R. Muir 月曜4限
Mon.4
1B
4

Introduction to Science and Technology I(c) Introduction to Clean Energy & Renewable Energy

1

Shuichi

Torii

火曜3限

Tue.3

1A
5

Intro to Science and Technology I(e): Bridging Science, Business and Industries

1

Armando Tibigin Quitain

火曜3限

Tue.3

1B
6

Area Studies (g)The Study of Chinese Culture1: The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

火曜3限

Tue.3

1C
7

Comprehensive English Comm(a) Advanced English Comm

1

Lander
Sims

火曜4限

Tue.4

1B
8

Area Studies (f): American Society and Culture

1 Lander
Sims

火曜5限

Tue.5

1B
9

Area Studies (a): Aspects of Nation Building in Meiji Japan – With a Historical View of the Fifth High School(★Exclusive for the GLC students)

1

Ursula
Koike

水曜3限
Wed.3
1A
10

Intro to Science and Technology II(b): Separation Essentials in Industries and Environment

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

水曜3限

Wed.3

1B
11

Area Studies (h)The Study of Chinese Culture2: The Rise and Fall of the Maritime Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

水曜3限
Wed.3
1C
12

Global Career Development (b) :Global Leader Seminar: Learning from Local Experts

1

Koike &

Sims

水曜4限
Wed.4
1A
13

Introduction to Science and Technology II(c): Chemical Reaction Processes Made Simple

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain 水曜4限
Wed.4
1B
14

Technical English Communication (a): Public Speaking, presentation and Communication Skills

1

Michael D.R. Muir

水曜4限
Wed.4
1D
15

Introduction to Science and Technology I (d): Global Leaders in Science: Shaping the Future

1 Armando Tibigin Quitain

木曜3限
Thu.3

1A
16

Area Studies (g)The Study of Chinese Culture1: The History of the Land-based Silk Road

1

Jincao

Wang

木曜3限
Thu.3

1B
17

Socio-Cultural Studies (c): Music and Culture

1 Lander
Sims
木曜3限
Thu.3
1C
18

World History(b) Discovering the Middle Ages – East and West

1

Ursula
Koike

木曜4限
Thu.4
1A
19

World History (a): The Brothers Grimm – More than Fairy Tales!

1

Ursula
Koike

金曜3限
Fri.3
1A
20

Technical English Communication (h) Introduction to Japanese Politics

1

Jincao

Wang

金曜3限
Fri.3
1B